2021

Name

Degree Type

Lab

 Dr. Benjamin Schlau  PhD Huxman Lab

2020

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Kathreen Bitner PhD Mueller Lab
Dr. Amberle McKee MS/PhD McHenry Lab
Dr. John Powers MS/PhD Sakai/Weller Lab
Dr. Shaun Stipp MS/PhD Wodarz Lab
Dr. Piper Wallingford MS/PhD Sorte Lab

2019

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Thomas Barter MS/PhD Mueller Lab
Amanda Barth MS Campbell Lab
Dr. Alyssa Braciszewski MS/PhD German Lab
Dr. Linh Anh Cat MS/PhD Treseder Lab
Dr. Laura Elsberry PhD Bracken Lab
Dr. Corey Jew PhD Hicks Lab
Alexander Kuhn MS Treseder Lab
Dr. Samantha Leigh MS/PhD German Lab
John Owen Martin III MS Burley Lab
Dr. Allison Moreno MS/PhD A. Martiny Lab
Dr. Annika Nelson MS/PhD Mooney Lab
Dr. Wilnelia Recart-Gonzalez MS/PhD Campbell Lab
Dr. Alberto Soto MS/PhD McHenry Lab
Dr. Kerianne Wilson PhD Burley Lab
Dr. Xinwen Zhang MS/PhD Emerson Lab

2018

Name

Degree Type

Lab

 Dr. Jordan Balaban  PhD  Azizi Lab
Dr. Andres Carrillo PhD McHenry Lab
Dr. Alexander Chase MS/PhD J. Martiny Lab
Matthew Garrambone MS Huxman Lab
Dr. Elizabeth Hemming-Schroeder MS/PhD Yan Lab
Dr. Aide Macias MS/PhD Briscoe Lab
Dr. Colleen Nell PhD Mooney Lab
Dr. Lauren Pandori MS/PhD Sorte Lab
Dr. Mark Phillips MS/PhD Rose Lab
Dr. Kelly Ramin MS/PhD Allison Lab
Dr. Crystal Reynaga PhD Azizi Lab
Dr. Kyria Roessler PhD Gaut Lab
Dr. Grant Rutledge MS/PhD Rose Lab
Dr. Jaleal Sanjak PhD Thornton Lab
Dr. Beck Wehrle PhD German Lab

2017

Name

Degree Type

Lab

 Dr. Emily Abbott  PhD  Azizi Lab
 Dr. Kate Gallagher  PhD  Campbell Lab
 Emily Griffoul  MS  Huxman Lab
 Dr. Alyssa Kent  PhD  J. Martiny Lab
 Dr. James Kezos  PhD  Rose Lab
 Dr. Caitlin Looby  PhD  Treseder Lab
 Dr. Adriana Romero  PhD  Treseder Lab
 Dr. Daniel Winkler  PhD  Huxman Lab

2016

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Nameer Baker  PhD Allison Lab
Dr. James Baldwin-Brown  PhD  Long Lab
Dr. Kylla Benes PhD  Bracken Lab
Dr. LuAnna Dobson  PhD  Hawkins Lab
Dr. Shaun Hug  PhD  Gaut Lab
Dr. Mia Maltz  PhD  Treseder Lab
Dr. Will Petry  PhD  Mooney Lab
Kevin Rothstein-Kightly  MS  Hawkins Lab

2015

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Kathreen Bitner MS  Mueller Lab
Dr. Daniela Bruckman PhD Campbell Lab
Jorge Bustamante MS Loudon Lab
Dr. Larry Cabral PhD Rose Lab
Amber Deslauriers MS Azizi Lab
Dr. Susan Finkbeiner  PhD  Briscoe Lab
Dr. Stephen Hatosy  PhD  A. Martiny Lab
Dr. Erica Heinrich  PhD Bradley Lab
Dr. Kristin Matulich  PhD  J. Martiny Lab
Dr. Dustin Phan  PhD  Wodarz Lab
 Dr. Sarah Roy  PhD Wodarz Lab
Daniel Sheng  MS  Mooney Lab
Dr. Christopher Slay PhD Hicks Lab
Kelli Walters MS Long lab

2014

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Alejandra Rodriguez-Verdugo PhD  Mueller Lab
Dr. Luis Abdala PhD Campbell Lab
Dr. Alexander Jackson MS Loudon Lab

2013

Name

Degree Type

Lab

 Dr. Sandra Holden (Dooley)  PhD  Treseder Lab
 Dr. Cecilia Batmalle  PhD  A. Martiny Lab
 Victoria Ngo  MS  McHenry Lab
 Dr. Jessica Pratt  PhD  Mooney Lab
 Dr. Thomas Gilbreath  PhD  Yan Lab
 Dr. Amy Zimmerman  PhD  Allison Lab
 Dr. William Stewart  PhD  McHenry Lab
 Dr. Galina Kislukhin  PhD  Long Lab

2012

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. China Hanson MS  J. Martiny Lab
Dr. Wenwen Wang PhD Pataki Lab
Dr. Emily Daniels MS Reed Lab
Dr. Ashley Vorhees PhD Bradley Lab
Dr. Diane Livio MS Burley Lab
Dr. Julie Cridland  PhD  Thornton Lab
Dr. Stephanie Kivlin  PhD Treseder Lab
Dr. Parvin Shahrestani  PhD Rose Lab
Dr. Jennifer Webber  PhD Sakai/Weller Lab

2011

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. James Strother PhD McHenry Lab
Kara Cummings MS Wodarz Lab
Dr. William Van Trump PhD McHenry Lab
Dr. Heather McGray PhD  Suding Lab
Dr. Irina Irvine PhD J. Martiny Lab
Puya Abbassi MS Burley Lab
Dr. Molly Burke PhD Rose Lab
Dr. Rosemary Byrne PhD Avise Lab
Dr. Laura Vary  PhD  Sakai/Weller Lab
Dr. Jennifer Talbot  PhD Treseder Lab
Karla Feitl  MS McHenry Lab
Dr. Matthew Whiteside PhD Treseder Lab
Dr. Sonja Djuricin  PhD Pataki Lab

2010

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Christine Goedhart PhD Pataki Lab
Dr. Marki Spasojevic PhD Suding Lab
Dr. Rebecca Aicher PhD Suding Lab
Dr. Heidy Contreras PhD Bradley Lab
Dr. John Eme PhD Hicks Lab
Dr. Rebecca Aicher PhD Suding Lab
Dr. Riley Pratt PhD Carpenter Lab
Dr. Leah Goldstein PhD Suding Lab
Dr. Marko Spasojevic  PhD Suding Lab

2009

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Mary Anderson MS Carpenter Lab
Dr. Felipe Barreto PhD Avise Lab
Dr. Andrew Clark PhD Summers Lab
Dr. Mason Dean PhD Summers Lab
Dr. Leah DeRose-Wilson PhD Gaut Lab
Dr. Jesse Hollister PhD Gaut Lab
Jaquan Horton MS Summers Lab
Dr. Marin Moravec PhD Burley Lab
Dr. Marilou Sison-Mangus PhD Briscoe Lab
 

Amanda Szucsik

 MS Hicks Lab
Dr. Kristin Young  PhD Carpenter Lab

2008

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Melissa Albers PhD Bradley Lab
Jeannie Beltran MS Summers Lab
Dr. Eric Britt PhD Bennett Lab
Dr. Jonathan Gruber PhD Long Lab
Dr. Bradley Hughes PhD Bennett Lab
Reyner Jacinto MS Summers Lab
Dr. Sarah Kimball PhD Campbell Lab
Calen May-Tobin MS Carpenter Lab
Dr. Nelida Pohl PhD Campbell Lab
Dr. Marianne Porter  PhD Summers Lab
Lizabeth Ramirez  MS Hawkins Lab
Dr. Justin Schaefer PhD Summers Lab

2006

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Donna Toleno PhD  Clegg Lab
Nan Wang MS Gaut Lab

2005

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. George Aldridge PhD Campbell Lab
Dr. Allan Ellis PhD Weis Lab
Dr. Emilie Gray PhD Bradley Lab
Dr. Jessica Poulin PhD Weller/Sakai Lab
Dr. Casandra Rauser PhD Rose Lab
Dr. Carrie Wu PhD Campbell Lab
Matt Talluto MS Suding Lab

2004

Name

Degree Type

Lab

Dr. Denise Franke PhD Weis Lab
Dr. Lynn Hartzler PhD Hicks Lab
Dr. Jaime Jahncke PhD Hunt Lab
Dr. Mariana Mondragon PhD Gaut Lab
Mary Amanda Szucsik MS Hicks Lab